Handicap Doubles 2023-2024

Handicap Doubles 2023-2024

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
St Blazey A  
28/10/2023
3-2
St Blazey Football Club
 
 
Bethel A
  
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
 
 
 
 

Information

Final to be played at Bethel Social Club, 4th March at 19:15. Refereed by Geoff Hawken

Byes into next round
  1. Nathan Shaw & Matt Mills
  2. Gavin Dyche & Dayle Dyche
  3. John Hancock & Terry Middleton
  4. Tyrone Stephen & Liam Jones
  5. Roger Smithson & Ady Dyche
  6. Darren Biggen & Matt Moore
  7. Kyle Bennetts & Nathan Taylor
  8. Ross McMenemy & Jason Pascoe
  9. Geoff Merriman & Kevin Harris
  10. Craig Nicholls & Terry Nicholls
  11. Colin Rundle & Dave Rundle
  12. Josh Bristow & Clive Stuthridge
Preliminaries
  1. Ryan Orchard & Darren Roberts (38) W/O v Matt Rowe & Ben Rothwell (33)
  2. Ben Prynn & Matt Chesterfield (33) 3 v Keith Moore & Stuart Giles (33) 0
  3. Liam Reynolds & Mark Cockayne (26) 3 v Matt Green & Mark Ashton (10) 2
  4. Dave Tregale & Darren Elliott (40) 0 v James Smithson & Paul Smithson (45) 3
Last 16
  1. James Smithson & Paul Smithson (45) 2 v Liam Reynolds & Mark Cockayne (26) 3
  2. Craig Nicholls & Terry Nicholls (43) 1 v Geoff Merriman & Kevin Harris (28) 3
  3. Tyrone Stephen & Liam Jones (20) v Nathan Shaw & Matt Mills (24) W/O
  4. Kyle Bennetts & Nathan Taylor (53) 3 v Darren Biggen & Matt Moore (45) 1
  5. John Hancock & Terry Middleton (50) 1 v Ben Prynn & Matt Chesterfield (33) 3
  6. Dayle Dyche & Gavin Dyche (22) 0 v Ross McMenemy & Jason Pascoe (38) 3
  7. Josh Bristow & Clive Stuthridge (21) 0 v Ryan Orchard & Darren Roberts (38) 3
  8. Roger Smithson & Ady Dyche (35) 0 v Colin Rundle & Dave Rundle (22) 3
Quarter Final
  1. Liam Reynolds & Mark Cockayne (26) 0 v Geoff Merriman & Kevin Harris (28) 3
  2. Ben Prynn & Matt Chesterfield (33) 3 v Ryan Orchard & Darren Roberts (38) 1
  3. Nathan Shaw & Matt Mills (24) 0 v Ross McMenemy & Jason Pascoe (38) 3
  4. Kyle Bennetts & Nate Taylor (53) 3 v Dave Rundle & Colin Rundle (27) 1
Semi Final
  1. Ben Prynn & Matt Chesterfield (33) 3 v Ross McMenemy & Jason Pascoe (38) 1
  2. Geoff Merriman & Kev Harris (28) 0 v Kyle Bennetts & Nate Taylor (53) 3
Final
  1. Ben Prynn & Matt Chesterfield (33) 0 v Nate Taylor & Kyle Bennetts (53) 3
Winners
  1. Nate Taylor & Kyle Bennetts