Bill Toms 2023-2024

Bill Toms 2023-2024

Last 32 Last 16 Quarter Final Semi Final Final
Andrew Best    
01/11/2023
3-0
Pelynt Social Club
Justin Oxenham
01/12/2023
3-2
Bugle Working Mens Club
Andrew Gooch
 Ben Prynn
Clive Stuthridge
01/01/2024
3-2
Mevagissey Social Club
01/11/2023
3-1
Tregonissey Social Club
Keiran Pearce
 
Geoff Merriman
 Andrew Best
Geoff Hawken
11/03/2024
0-3
Bugle Working Mens Club
01/11/2023
1-3
Bethel Social Club
Jason Pascoe
01/12/2023
0-3
St Blazey Football Club
Liam Johns
 Justin Oxenham
Mark Cockayne 
01/11/2023
0-3
St Blazey Football Club
Joshua Bristow
 
Ryan Bilson
 Darran Lock
Jason Pascoe
18/03/2024
3-1
Bethel Social Club
01/11/2023
3-0
Bethel Social Club
Clive Stuthridge
01/12/2023
2-3
St Blazey Football Club
Matt Moore
 Darran Lock
Darren Biggen
01/01/2024
3-1
Tregonissey Social Club
01/11/2023
0-3
Bethel Social Club
Ryan Bilson
 
Matt Green
 Darran Lock
Bob Stephens 
01/11/2023
0-3
Bethel Social Club
Gavin Dyche
01/12/2023
3-1
Bethel Social Club
Keiran Pearce
 Ryan Bilson
Joshua Bristow 
01/11/2023
3-0
Bugle Working Mens Club
Mark Ashton
 
Stuart Giles
 
Andy Peers
01/11/2023
2-3
Bethel Social Club
Ben Prynn
01/12/2023
3-0
Bethel Social Club
Kevin Harris
 Andrew Best
Dave Rundle
01/01/2024
3-2
Bugle Working Mens Club
01/11/2023
1-3
Bugle Working Mens Club
Liam Jones
 
Justin Oxenham
 Ben Prynn
Darran Lock
01/03/2024
3-2
Mevagissey Social Club
01/11/2023
3-0
Bugle Working Mens Club
Darran Lock
01/12/2023
3-0
St Neot Social Club
Gary Spencer
 Gavin Dyche
Ben Prynn 
01/11/2023
3-0
Mevagissey Social Club
Matt Green
 
Nathan Shaw
 Ben Prynn
Mark Ashton 
01/11/2023
3-2
Mevagissey Social Club
Keith Moore
01/12/2023
3-0
Tregonissey Social Club
Matthew Chesterfield
 Joshua Bristow
Garry Stephens
01/01/2024
3-2
Bugle Working Mens Club
01/11/2023
3-0
Bugle Working Mens Club
Kevin Harris
 
Jake Moore
 Joshua Bristow
Colin Rundle 
01/11/2023
0-3
Bugle Working Mens Club
Andrew Best
01/12/2023
3-0
Bugle Working Mens Club
Gavin Dyche
 Keith Moore
Dave Tregale 
01/11/2023
0-3
Bugle Working Mens Club
Garry Stephens
 
Keith Moore

Information
Bye’s into next round
  1. Mark Cockayne
  2. Geoff Hawken
  3. Jason Pascoe
  4. Liam Jones
  5. Ryan Bilson
  6. Geoff Merriman
  7. Kevin Harris
  8. Darren Lock
  9. Nathan Shaw
  10. Ben Prynn
  11. Matt Chesterfield
  12. Garry Stephens
  13. Gavin Dyche
  14. Matt Moore
  15. Gary Spencer
  16. Andrew Best
  17. Kieran Pearce
  18. Jake Moore
  19. Keith Moore
  20. Dave Rundle
  21. Stuart Giles
  22. Mark Ashton
  23. Matt Green
  24. Bob Stephens
  25. Josh Bristow
  26. Clive Stuthridge
Preliminaries
  1. Darren Biggen (40) W/O v Chris Brown (30)
  2. Andy Peers (12) 3 v Steve Courts (7) 2
  3. Craig Nicholls (35) 1 v Colin Rundle (35) 3
  4. Paul Sturtridge (16) v Justin Oxenham (35) W/O
  5. Dayle Dyche (25) v Andrew Gooch (7) W/O
  6. Dave Tregale (40) W/O v Chris Perring (40)
Last 32
  1. Andrew Gooch (7) v Andrew Best (Scr) W/O
  2. Geoff Merriman (30) 1 v Clive Stuthridge (25) 3
  3. Geoff Hawken (21) 1 v Liam Jones (21) 3
  4. Mark Cockayne (30) 0 v Ryan Bilson (Scr) 3
  5. Matt Moore (50) 0 v Jason Pascoe (25) 3
  6. Matt Green (7) 3 v Darren Biggen (40) 0
  7. Bob Stephens (16) 0 v Kieran Pearce (35) 3
  8. Stuart Giles (35) v Josh Bristow (16) W/O
  9. Andy Peers (12) 2 v Kevin Harris (25) 3
  10. Dave Rundle (18) 1 v Justin Oxenham (35) 3
  11. Gary Spencer (Scr) 0 v Darren Lock (-14) 3
  12. Ben Prynn 3 32 Break (35) v Nathan Shaw (30) 0
  13. Matt Chesterfield (30) 2 v Mark Ashton (12) 3
  14. Jake Moore (16) 0 v Garry Stephens (7) 3
  15. Colin Rundle (35) 0 v Gavin Dyche (18) 3
  16. Keith Moore (30) 3 v Dave Tregale (40) 0
Last 16
  1. Justin Oxenham (35) 3 v Keiran Pearce (35) 2
  2. Josh Bristow (16) 3 v Jason Pascoe (25) 0
  3. Clive Stuthridge (25) 2 v Ryan Bilson (Scr) 3
  4. Mark Ashton (12) 1 v Gavin Dyche (18) 3
  5. Liam Jones (21) v Ben Prynn (35) W/O
  6. Darren Lock (-14) 3 v Matt Green (7) 0
  7. Kevin Harris (25) 0 v Keith Moore (30) 3
  8. Andrew Best (Scr) 3 46, 38, 36cl Breaks v Garry Stephens (7) 0
Quarter Final
  1. Ben Prynn (35) 3 v Justin Oxenham (35) 2
  2. Ryan Bilson (Scr) 1 v Darran Lock (-14) 3
  3. Andrew Best (Scr) 3 v Gavin Dyche (18) 2
  4. Keith Moore (30) 2 v Josh Bristow (16) 3
Semi Final
  1. Andrew Best (Scr) 0 v Darran Lock (-14) 3
  2. Ben Prynn (35) 3 v Josh Bristow (16) 2
Final
  1. Ben Prynn (35) 1 v Darran Lock 3